Tektronix Encore




Tektronix 80C10C
Optical Sampling Module, 65/80 GHz

Oscilloscopes >> Accessories and Other >> Optical Sampling Module, 65/80 GHz
Rent Used Test Equipment
Manufacturer: Tektronix
Model: 80C10C

Tektronix 80C10C Optical Sampling Module, 65/80 GHz

Electronic Test and Measurement Equipment

Tektronix 80C10C Optical Sampling Module, 65/80 GHz Product Datasheet Download Product Datasheet

Rent Test Equipment

Config-ST-01

  • F1 - 25.781, 27.952, 39.813, 41.25, 43.018 Gb/s filters, 70 GHz full bandwidth
  • NO EU ROHS
  • MSRP: $ 108,900 | Sales Price: $ 27,225    GET QUOTE  
Rent Test Equipment

Product Overview

Tektronix 80C10C Optical Sampling

Rent Tektronix 80C10C Optical Sampling Module, 65/80 GHz

The Tektronix 80C10C 80 GHz optical bandwidth and lowest noise capability for performance testing and signal characterization of 40 gb/s NRZ, RZ, or optical duobinary data formats: 80C10C Option F1 provides 70 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing at either 1310 nm or 1550 nm for 25.781 Gb/s (100GBASE-ER4 and 100GBASE-LR4), 27.952 Gb/s (OTU-4), 39.813 Gb/s (OC-768/STM-256, VSR-2000 G.693, 40G NRZ G.959.1), 41.25 Gb/s (40GBASEFR), and 43.018 Gb/s (OTU3, VSR-2000 w/ FEC, 4x10G LAN PHY OTU3) in a single module 80C10C

Option F2 provides 55 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing at either 1310 nm or 1550 nm for 27.952 Gb/s (OTU-4) and 25.781 Gb/s (100GBASE-LR4 and 100GBASE-ER4) 80C10C

Option F3 provides 80 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing of 39.813 Gb/s (OC-768/STM-256, VSR-2000 G.693, 40G NRZ G.959.1), 41.25 Gb/s (40GBASEFR), and 43.018 Gb/s (OTU3, VSR-2000 w/ FEC, 4x10G LAN PHY OTU3 80C10C Clock Recovery for 25-44.5 Gb/s rates is supported by the CR286A-HS or similar 4 (sold separately) and Option CRTP (electrical signal outputs to 44.5 Gb/s).

Request A Quote

Rent      Buy      Repair
SUBMIT REQUEST
760-806-6600


Testimonial







Home   |   Rental Equipment   |   Equipment Sales   |   Repair & Calibration   |   Sell Your Equipment   |   About Us   |   Contact   |   Get A Quote   |   Blog    



YouTube Facebook Google Plus Paypal
Get the latest deals first. Subscribe to our newsletter.    SUBSCRIBE


© 2020 Axiom Test, All Rights Reserved
FAQ      Privacy      Terms      Site Map      Site Map XML     
© 2020 Axiom Test, All Rights Reserved
FAQ      Privacy      Terms      Site Map      Site Map XML

Axiom Test Equipment
2610 Commerce Way Vista, CA 92081
Phone: (760) 806-6600